New Zealand
NZDT
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MT (Myanmar Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Turangi, New Zealand is 6:00 pm18:00 in Pyin Oo Lwin, Myanmar

Turangi to Pyin Oo Lwin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Turangi which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Pyin Oo Lwin

12:30 am00:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Pyin Oo Lwin, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Turangi, New Zealand / 6:00 pm18:00 Pyin Oo Lwin, Myanmar

Turangi, New Zealand Pyin Oo Lwin, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Pyin Oo Lwin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pyin Oo Lwin Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Maymo, Maymyo, Meimyu, Memyo, Pyin Oo Lwin
Population
117,303
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 02' N Latitude / 96° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95