New Zealand
NZST
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 6 hours and 15 minutes ahead of NT (Nepal Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Turangi, New Zealand is 11:15 am11:15 in Dipayal, Nepal

Turangi to Dipayal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:15pm-6pm in Turangi which corresponds to 8am-11:45am in Dipayal

5:30 pm17:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
11:15 am11:15 NT (Nepal Time) (Dipayal, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Turangi, New Zealand / 11:15 am11:15 Dipayal, Nepal

Turangi, New Zealand Dipayal, Nepal
12am (midnight) 5:45 pm
1am 6:45 pm
2am 7:45 pm
3am 8:45 pm
4am 9:45 pm
5am 10:45 pm
6am 11:45 pm
7am 12:45 am
8am 1:45 am
9am 2:45 am
10am 3:45 am
11am 4:45 am
12pm (noon) 5:45 am
1pm 6:45 am
2pm 7:45 am
3pm 8:45 am
4pm 9:45 am
5pm 10:45 am
6pm 11:45 am
7pm 12:45 pm
8pm 1:45 pm
9pm 2:45 pm
10pm 3:45 pm
11pm 4:45 pm
0:00 17:45
1:00 18:45
2:00 19:45
3:00 20:45
4:00 21:45
5:00 22:45
6:00 23:45
7:00 0:45
8:00 1:45
9:00 2:45
10:00 3:45
11:00 4:45
12:00 5:45
13:00 6:45
14:00 7:45
15:00 8:45
16:00 9:45
17:00 10:45
18:00 11:45
19:00 12:45
20:00 13:45
21:00 14:45
22:00 15:45
23:00 16:45

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Dipayal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dipayal Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Dipayal Silgadhi, SIH
Population
23,416
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 15' N Latitude / 80° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977