New Zealand
NZST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Turangi, New Zealand is 12:00 pm12:00 in Ikere-Ekiti, Nigeria

Turangi to Ikere-Ekiti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Turangi which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Ikere-Ekiti

11:00 pm23:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ikere-Ekiti, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Turangi, New Zealand / 12:00 pm12:00 Ikere-Ekiti, Nigeria

Turangi, New Zealand Ikere-Ekiti, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Ikere-Ekiti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ikere-Ekiti Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ikare, Ikere, Ikere-Ekiti, Ikerre
Population
103,054
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 29' N Latitude / 5° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234