New Zealand
NZDT
Oyo
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 12 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Turangi, New Zealand is 4:00 pm16:00 in Oyo, Nigeria

Turangi to Oyo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Turangi which corresponds to 7am-9am in Oyo

4:00 am04:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Oyo, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 am04:00 Turangi, New Zealand / 4:00 pm16:00 Oyo, Nigeria

Turangi, New Zealand Oyo, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Oyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Oyo Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Oio, Oió, Ojo, Oyo, Ойо
Population
736,072
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 51' N Latitude / 3° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234