New Zealand
NZDT
New Jersey, USA
EST

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 18 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Turangi, New Zealand is 9:30 am09:30 in Newark, NJ, USA

Turangi to Newark call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Turangi which corresponds to 4am-6am in Newark

3:30 am03:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Newark, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Turangi, New Zealand / 9:30 am09:30 Newark, NJ, USA

Turangi, New Zealand Newark, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Newark Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Newark Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
EWR, Milford, N'juark, New Worke, Newark, Nieworke, Niouark, Niuarkas, Njuark, Novarcum, Nuarka, Nyuark, Youngs Point, n'yu'arka, n'yurka, nevark, niu hua ke, nuvark, nwrk, nyuaku, nyueokeu, nywark, nywark nyw jrsy, nywark nywjrsy, Ņuarka, Νιούαρκ, Њуарк, Ньюарк, Нюарк, Նյուարկ, נוארק, ניוארק, نيوآرك, نیوآرک، نیو جرسی, نیوآرک، نیوجرسی, न्यूअर्क, न्यूर्क, நுவார்க், నెవార్క్, นวร์ก, ნიუარკი, ニューアーク, 紐華克, 뉴어크
Population
281,944
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 74° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1