NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 7 hours and 15 minutes ahead of Nepal Time
7:00 am07:00 in Turangi, New Zealand is 11:45 pm23:45 in NPT

Turangi to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:15pm-6pm in Turangi which corresponds to 8am-10:45am in NPT

7:00 am07:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
11:45 pm23:45 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

7:00 am07:00 Turangi, New Zealand / 11:45 pm23:45 NPT

Turangi, New Zealand NPT
12am (midnight) 4:45 pm
1am 5:45 pm
2am 6:45 pm
3am 7:45 pm
4am 8:45 pm
5am 9:45 pm
6am 10:45 pm
7am 11:45 pm
8am 12:45 am
9am 1:45 am
10am 2:45 am
11am 3:45 am
12pm (noon) 4:45 am
1pm 5:45 am
2pm 6:45 am
3pm 7:45 am
4pm 8:45 am
5pm 9:45 am
6pm 10:45 am
7pm 11:45 am
8pm 12:45 pm
9pm 1:45 pm
10pm 2:45 pm
11pm 3:45 pm
0:00 16:45
1:00 17:45
2:00 18:45
3:00 19:45
4:00 20:45
5:00 21:45
6:00 22:45
7:00 23:45
8:00 0:45
9:00 1:45
10:00 2:45
11:00 3:45
12:00 4:45
13:00 5:45
14:00 6:45
15:00 7:45
16:00 8:45
17:00 9:45
18:00 10:45
19:00 11:45
20:00 12:45
21:00 13:45
22:00 14:45
23:00 15:45

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64