New Zealand
NZST
Oregon, USA
PDT

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 19 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Turangi, New Zealand is 12:30 am00:30 in Ashland, OR, USA

Turangi to Ashland call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30pm-12:30pm in Turangi which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in Ashland

7:30 pm19:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Ashland, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Turangi, New Zealand / 12:30 am00:30 Ashland, OR, USA

Turangi, New Zealand Ashland, OR, USA
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Ashland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ashland Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
AHM, Ashlund, Ehshlehnd, Eshland, a shen lan, aesyullaendeu, ashland, ashlnd awrgn, ashurando, asland, Ашлънд, Ешланд, Эшлэнд, آشلاند, اشلند، اورگن, ایشلنڈ، اوریگون, ಆಷ್ಲಂಡ್, แอชแลนด์, アシュランド, 阿什兰, 애슐랜드
Population
20,861
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 11' N Latitude / 122° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1