New Zealand
NZDT
Peru
-05

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 18 hours ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Turangi, New Zealand is 12:30 am00:30 in Paramonga, Peru

Turangi to Paramonga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Turangi which corresponds to 4am-6am in Paramonga

6:30 pm18:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Paramonga, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Turangi, New Zealand / 12:30 am00:30 Paramonga, Peru

Turangi, New Zealand Paramonga, Peru
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Paramonga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paramonga Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Hacienda Paramonga, Paramonga, Paramonga Hacienda, Parmonga, Парамонга
Population
27,631
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 40' S Latitude / 77° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51