NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
GMT -5

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 17 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Turangi, New Zealand is 8:00 pm20:00 in Pisco, Peru

Turangi to Pisco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Turangi which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in Pisco

1:00 pm13:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Pisco, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Turangi, New Zealand / 8:00 pm20:00 Pisco, Peru

Turangi, New Zealand Pisco, Peru
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Pisco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pisco Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Byen Pisco, PIO, Pisco, Piskas, Pisko, Pisqu llaqta, pi si ke, Писко, პისკო, 皮斯科
Population
61,869
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 42' S Latitude / 76° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51