NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
PMDT
Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Turangi, New Zealand is 2:00 am02:00 in PMDT

Turangi to PMDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Turangi which corresponds to 6am-8am in PMDT

4:00 pm16:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time (PMDT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Turangi, New Zealand / 2:00 am02:00 PMDT

Turangi, New Zealand PMDT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64