New Zealand
NZDT
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 11 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Turangi, New Zealand is 6:30 am06:30 in Swiebodzice, Poland

Turangi to Swiebodzice call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Turangi which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Swiebodzice

5:30 pm17:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Swiebodzice, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Turangi, New Zealand / 6:30 am06:30 Swiebodzice, Poland

Turangi, New Zealand Swiebodzice, Poland
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, September 26, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 26, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Swiebodzice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Swiebodzice Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Freiburg, Freiburg in Schlesien, Frybork, Shvebodzhice, Svebodzice, Svebodzices, Svebodzicės, Swiebodzice, swwyybwdzyzh, xi wei bo ji cai, Świebodzice, Свебодзице, Свебодзіце, Свјебођице, Швебоджице, שווייבודזיצה, 希維博濟采
Population
23,228
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 16° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48