New Zealand
NZDT
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 12 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Turangi, New Zealand is 6:00 am06:00 in Belas, Portugal

Turangi to Belas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Turangi which corresponds to 7am-9am in Belas

6:00 pm18:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Belas, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 pm18:00 Turangi, New Zealand / 6:00 am06:00 Belas, Portugal

Turangi, New Zealand Belas, Portugal
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Belas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Belas Facts

Country
Portugal
Population
21,019
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 46' N Latitude / 9° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351