New Zealand
NZST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Turangi, New Zealand is 12:00 am00:00 in Makhachkala, Russia

Turangi to Makhachkala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Turangi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Makhachkala

9:00 am09:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Makhachkala, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Turangi, New Zealand / 12:00 am00:00 Makhachkala, Russia

Turangi, New Zealand Makhachkala, Russia
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Makhachkala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Makhachkala Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Anzhi, GIjanzhi-Kuala, MCX, Machackala, Machaczkala, Machaczkała, Machatjkala, Machatsch-Kala, Machatschkala, Machatsjkala, Machačkala, Mag'achkuala, Mahackala, Mahackalao, Mahacqala, Mahatskala, Mahatškala, Mahaçqala, Mahačkala, Mahhatskala, Mahhatškala, MakhIachkhuala, Makhachkala, Makhatchkala, Makhatsjkala, Makhatxkala, Makhatxkalà, Maĥaĉkalao, Petrovsk, Petrovsk-Port, mahachikalla, mahachikara, mhzqlh, Анжи, ГIянжи-Къала, Магьачкъала, МахIачхъала, МахІачхъала, Махачкала, מחצקלה, マハチカラ, 마하치칼라
Population
497,959
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 58' N Latitude / 47° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7