NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+04:00)
3:00 pm15:00 in Turangi, New Zealand is 7:00 am07:00 in Togliatti-on-the-Volga, Russia

Turangi to Togliatti-on-the-Volga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Turangi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Togliatti-on-the-Volga

3:00 pm15:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Togliatti-on-the-Volga, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Turangi, New Zealand / 7:00 am07:00 Togliatti-on-the-Volga, Russia

Turangi, New Zealand Togliatti-on-the-Volga, Russia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Togliatti-on-the-Volga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Togliatti-on-the-Volga Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Stavropol', Stavropol’, Stawropol, Tal'jaci, Togliatti, Togliatti-on-the-Volga, Togliattigrad, Tol'jatti, Tol'jatti osh, Tol'yatti, Tolati, Toliati, Toliatti, Toljati, Toljatis, Toljatti, Tolyati, Tolyatti, Tol’yatti, tao li ya di, tolliyati, toriyatchi, twlyaty, tʼoliatʼi, Τολιάττι, Ставрополь, Тальяці, Толиати, Тольятти, Тольятти ош, Тољати, Տոլյատի, تولياتي, تولیاتی, ტოლიატი, トリヤッチ, 陶里亚蒂, 톨리야티
Population
702,879
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 49° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7