New Zealand
NZST
South Dakota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 17 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Turangi, New Zealand is 6:00 pm18:00 in Brookings, SD, USA

Turangi to Brookings call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Turangi which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in Brookings

11:00 am11:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Brookings, SD, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Turangi, New Zealand / 6:00 pm18:00 Brookings, SD, USA

Turangi, New Zealand Brookings, SD, USA
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Brookings Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Brookings Facts

Country
USA
State
South Dakota
Alternative Names
Ada, BKX, Brookings, Brukings, Brukingz, brukingsa, brwkynghz, brwkyngz dakwtay jnwby, bu lu jin si, burukkinguzu, Брукингз, Брукингс, Брукінгз, بروكينغز, بروکنگز، جنوبی ڈکوٹا, بروکینگز، داکوتای جنوبی, ब्रूकिंग्स, ブルッキングズ, 布鲁金斯
Population
23,657
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 18' N Latitude / 96° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1