New Zealand
NZDT
South Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 11 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Turangi, New Zealand is 12:30 pm12:30 in Pajok, South Sudan

Turangi to Pajok call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Turangi which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Pajok

11:30 pm23:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Pajok, South Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Turangi, New Zealand / 12:30 pm12:30 Pajok, South Sudan

Turangi, New Zealand Pajok, South Sudan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Pajok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pajok Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
Farajok, Pajok, Parajok, Parjok
Population
49,000
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 51' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211