New Zealand
NZDT
Sri Lanka
+0530

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Turangi, New Zealand is 8:00 am08:00 in Homagama, Sri Lanka

Turangi to Homagama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Turangi which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Homagama

3:30 pm15:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Homagama, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Turangi, New Zealand / 8:00 am08:00 Homagama, Sri Lanka

Turangi, New Zealand Homagama, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Homagama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Homagama Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Homagama
Population
34,664
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 50' N Latitude / 80° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94