New Zealand
NZDT
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 13 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Turangi, New Zealand is 8:00 am08:00 in Tamworth, United Kingdom

Turangi to Tamworth call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Turangi which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Tamworth

9:00 pm21:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Tamworth, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Turangi, New Zealand / 8:00 am08:00 Tamworth, United Kingdom

Turangi, New Zealand Tamworth, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Tamworth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tamworth Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Tamvertas, Tamvort, Tamworth, Tomtun, ta mu wo si, Тамворт, تم‌وورث، استافوردشایر, 塔姆沃思
Population
81,964
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 38' N Latitude / 1° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44