NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
IT (Indochina Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 6 hours ahead of IT (Indochina Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Turangi, New Zealand is 11:00 am11:00 in Son Tay, Vietnam

Turangi to Son Tay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Turangi which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Son Tay

5:00 pm17:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IT (Indochina Time) (Son Tay, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Turangi, New Zealand / 11:00 am11:00 Son Tay, Vietnam

Turangi, New Zealand Son Tay, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Son Tay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Son Tay Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Son Tay, Son-Taj, Sontai, Sơn Tây, Сон-Тай
Population
40,636
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 08' N Latitude / 105° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84