New Zealand
NZDT
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 12 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Upper Hutt, New Zealand is 3:00 am03:00 in Saida, Algeria

Upper Hutt to Saida call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Upper Hutt which corresponds to 7am-9am in Saida

3:00 pm15:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Upper Hutt, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CET (Central European Time) (Saida, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 pm15:00 Upper Hutt, New Zealand / 3:00 am03:00 Saida, Algeria

Upper Hutt, New Zealand Saida, Algeria
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Upper Hutt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Upper Hutt Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Apper-Khatt, Hutt Atas, eopeoheos, Аппер-Хатт, აპერ-ჰატი, 어퍼헛
Population
38,400
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' S Latitude / 175° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Saida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Saida Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Sa'ida, Saida, Sajda, Saïda, Sa’ida, sai yi da, saida, Саида, Сайда, Саїда, سعيدة, سعیده، الجزایر, سعیدہ، الجزائر, サイダ, 塞伊达, 사이다
Population
127,497
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 49' N Latitude / 0° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213