New Zealand
NZDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 16 hours ahead of
10:30 pm22:30 in Upper Hutt, New Zealand is 6:30 am06:30 in Moju, Brazil

Upper Hutt to Moju call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Upper Hutt which corresponds to 5am-7am in Moju

10:30 pm22:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Upper Hutt, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Moju, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Upper Hutt, New Zealand / 6:30 am06:30 Moju, Brazil

Upper Hutt, New Zealand Moju, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Upper Hutt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Upper Hutt Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Apper-Khatt, Hutt Atas, eopeoheos, Аппер-Хатт, აპერ-ჰატი, 어퍼헛
Population
38,400
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' S Latitude / 175° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Moju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Moju Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
21,510
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 53' S Latitude / 48° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55