New Zealand
NZDT
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 21 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Upper Hutt, New Zealand is 10:30 pm22:30 in Milpitas, CA, USA

Upper Hutt to Milpitas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30pm-1:30pm in Upper Hutt which corresponds to 2:30am-4:30am in Milpitas

7:30 pm19:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Upper Hutt, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Milpitas, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Upper Hutt, New Zealand / 10:30 pm22:30 Milpitas, CA, USA

Upper Hutt, New Zealand Milpitas, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Upper Hutt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Upper Hutt Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Apper-Khatt, Hutt Atas, eopeoheos, Аппер-Хатт, აპერ-ჰატი, 어퍼헛
Population
38,400
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' S Latitude / 175° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Milpitas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Milpitas Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Milpitas, Penitencia, mi er pi ta si, milpitaja, milpitasa, mirupitasu, mylbytas, mylpytas, Милпитас, Мілпітас, ميلبيتاس, میلپیتاس, मिल्पिटास, मिल्पिताज, ミルピタス, 米尔皮塔斯
Population
77,604
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 25' N Latitude / 121° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1