New Zealand
NZST
Pennsylvania, USA
EDT

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Upper Hutt, New Zealand is 9:30 am09:30 in Allentown, PA, USA

Upper Hutt to Allentown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Upper Hutt which corresponds to 5am-7am in Allentown

1:30 am01:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Upper Hutt, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Allentown, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Upper Hutt, New Zealand / 9:30 am09:30 Allentown, PA, USA

Upper Hutt, New Zealand Allentown, PA, USA
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Upper Hutt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 29, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 29, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Upper Hutt Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Apper-Khatt, Hutt Atas, eopeoheos, Аппер-Хатт, აპერ-ჰატი, 어퍼헛
Population
38,400
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' S Latitude / 175° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Allentown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Allentown Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
ABE, Alentaun, Alentaunas, Allenschteddel, Allentaun, Allentoun, Allentown, Aluntaun, Northampton, Northamptontown, a lun dui, aelleontaun, alyntawn, arentaun, Алентаун, Аллентаун, Аллентоун, Алънтаун, אלנטאון, آلن‌تاون، پنسیلوانیا, ألينتاون, ایلن ٹاؤن, ایلن ٹاؤن، پنسلوانیا, アレンタウン, 阿伦敦, 앨런타운
Population
120,207
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 36' N Latitude / 75° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1