New Zealand
NZST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Upper Hutt, New Zealand is 3:30 am03:30 in Kotlas, Russia

Upper Hutt to Kotlas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Upper Hutt which corresponds to 8am-10am in Kotlas

12:30 pm12:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Upper Hutt, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kotlas, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Upper Hutt, New Zealand / 3:30 am03:30 Kotlas, Russia

Upper Hutt, New Zealand Kotlas, Russia
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Upper Hutt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Upper Hutt Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Apper-Khatt, Hutt Atas, eopeoheos, Аппер-Хатт, აპერ-ჰატი, 어퍼헛
Population
38,400
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' S Latitude / 175° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Kotlas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kotlas Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
KSZ, Kotlas, Kotlass, Kotlasz, Kotłas, ke te la si, koteullaseu, kotorasu, kwtlas, Котлас, كوتلاس, کوتلاس, コトラス, 科特拉斯, 코틀라스
Population
59,180
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 15' N Latitude / 46° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7