New Zealand
NZDT
China
CST

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 5 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Wanganui, New Zealand is 2:00 am02:00 in Qujing, China

Wanganui to Qujing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Wanganui which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Qujing

7:00 am07:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Wanganui, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qujing, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Wanganui, New Zealand / 2:00 am02:00 Qujing, China

Wanganui, New Zealand Qujing, China
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Wanganui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wanganui Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Vanganui, WAG, Вангануи
Population
40,268
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' S Latitude / 175° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Qujing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qujing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cchue-ting, Ch'u-ching, Ch'u-ching-hsien, Chiu-ch'u-ching, Chiu-ch’ü-ching, Ch’ü-ching, Ch’ü-ching-hsien, Cjujczin, Khiok-cheng-chhi, Khiok-chēng-chhī, Khuc Tinh, Khúc Tĩnh, Ku-tsing-fu, Kuoh-ceng, Kutsing, Kutsinghsien, Kuóh-cêng, Kü-tsing-fu, Kütsing, Nan-ning, Qujing, Qujing Hiria, chu cing, chwijing si, chwjng, qu jing, qu jing shi, Čchü-ťing, Цюйцзин, چوجنگ, ฉู่จิ้ง, 曲靖, 曲靖市, 취징 시
Population
146,015
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 28' N Latitude / 103° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86