NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
HNE
Heure Normale de l'Est
GMT -5

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 17 hours ahead of Heure Normale de l'Est
6:00 am06:00 in Wanganui, New Zealand is 1:00 pm13:00 in HNE

Wanganui to HNE call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Wanganui which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in HNE

6:00 am06:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Wanganui, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Heure Normale de l'Est (HNE). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Wanganui, New Zealand / 1:00 pm13:00 HNE

Wanganui, New Zealand HNE
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Wanganui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wanganui Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Vanganui, WAG, Вангануи
Population
40,268
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' S Latitude / 175° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64