NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Wanganui, New Zealand is 11:00 am11:00 in Amlapura city, Indonesia

Wanganui to Amlapura city call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Wanganui which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Amlapura city

3:00 pm15:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Wanganui, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Amlapura city, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Wanganui, New Zealand / 11:00 am11:00 Amlapura city, Indonesia

Wanganui, New Zealand Amlapura city, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Wanganui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wanganui Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Vanganui, WAG, Вангануи
Population
40,268
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' S Latitude / 175° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Amlapura city Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Amlapura city Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Amlapura, Karangasem, Амлапура
Population
31,869
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 26' S Latitude / 115° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62