NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Wanganui, New Zealand is 6:30 am06:30 in Worcester, MA, USA

Wanganui to Worcester call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Wanganui which corresponds to 5am-7am in Worcester

10:30 pm22:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Wanganui, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Worcester, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Wanganui, New Zealand / 6:30 am06:30 Worcester, MA, USA

Wanganui, New Zealand Worcester, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Wanganui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wanganui Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Vanganui, WAG, Вангануи
Population
40,268
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' S Latitude / 175° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Worcester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Worcester Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Grafton Gore, ORH, Ouorster, Pakachoog, Uorsestehr, Ustur, Vigornia, Vustehr, Vuster, Vusteris, Worcester, Worcester i USA, useuteo, usuta, wrsstr, wu si te, wwstr, wwstr masachwst, Ουόρστερ, Вустер, Вустэр, Уорсестэр, Устър, ווסטר, ورسستر, ووستر، ماساچوست, ووسٹر، میساچوسٹس, ウースター, 伍斯特, 우스터
Population
184,815
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 15' N Latitude / 71° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1