NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 8 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Wanganui, New Zealand is 3:30 am03:30 in Kamoke, Pakistan

Wanganui to Kamoke call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Wanganui which corresponds to 8am-10am in Kamoke

11:30 am11:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Wanganui, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Kamoke, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Wanganui, New Zealand / 3:30 am03:30 Kamoke, Pakistan

Wanganui, New Zealand Kamoke, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Wanganui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wanganui Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Vanganui, WAG, Вангануи
Population
40,268
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' S Latitude / 175° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Kamoke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kamoke Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kamoke, Kamoki, Kāmoki
Population
199,531
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 58' N Latitude / 74° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92