NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 10 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Wanganui, New Zealand is 11:30 am11:30 in Caracal, Romania

Wanganui to Caracal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Wanganui which corresponds to 8am-10am in Caracal

9:30 pm21:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Wanganui, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Caracal, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Wanganui, New Zealand / 11:30 am11:30 Caracal, Romania

Wanganui, New Zealand Caracal, Romania
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Wanganui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wanganui Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Vanganui, WAG, Вангануи
Population
40,268
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' S Latitude / 175° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Caracal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caracal Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Caracal, Karakal, Karakalis, Opstina Caracal, Opština Caracal, ka la ka er, karakaru, krkl, Каракал, کرکل, カラカル, 卡拉卡爾
Population
33,761
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 07' N Latitude / 24° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40