NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
CLST
Chile Summer Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of Chile Summer Time
9:30 am09:30 in Wellington, New Zealand is 6:30 pm18:30 in CLST

Wellington to CLST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Wellington which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in CLST

9:30 am09:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Wellington, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Chile Summer Time (CLST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Wellington, New Zealand / 6:30 pm18:30 CLST

Wellington, New Zealand CLST
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Wellington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wellington Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Hie-ling-dong, Hiê-lìng-dóng, Ouellin'nkton, Ouellinkton, Te Whanga-nui-a-Tara, Ueligitone, Uelingtun, Velingtan, Velington, Velingtona, Velingtonas, Velingtono, Vellington, Vellingtonia, Vellinqton, WLG, Welinton, Welintòn, Wellington, Wellinton, Weolingtun, Weolingtūn, Whanga-nui-a-Tara, hui ling dun, oyelintana, raelintana, uelingtʼoni, u~erinton, vailigatana, velingatana, velingtana, velingtoni, velintan, vellingtan, wei ling dun, wellingtan, wellingteon, wlyngtwn, wylynghtwn, wylynjtwn, Ουέλλιγκτον, Ουέλλινγκτον, Велингтон, Веллингтон, Веллінгтон, Велінгтан, Уелингтън, Վելինգտոն, ולינגטון, װעלינגטאן, ولینگتون, ويلينجتون, ويلينغتون, ویلنگٹن, ۋېللىنگتون, वेलिंगटन, वेलिंग्टन, वेलिङ्गटन, ওয়েলিংটন, ৱেলিংটন, ਵੈਲਿੰਗਟਨ, વેલિંગ્ટન, வெலிங்டன், ವೆಲ್ಲಿಂಗ್ಟನ್, വെല്ലിംഗ്ടൺ, เวลลิงตัน, ཝེ་ལིང་ཐོན།, ဝယ်လင်တန်မြို့, ველინგთონი, უელინგტონი, ዌሊንግተን, ウェリントン, 威靈頓, 惠灵顿, 웰링턴
Population
381,900
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 17' S Latitude / 174° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64