NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 0 hours and 45 minutes behind of Chatham Island Standard Time
10:00 am10:00 in Whakatane, New Zealand is 10:45 am10:45 in CHAST

Whakatane to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:15pm in Whakatane which corresponds to 8:45am-6pm in CHAST

10:00 am10:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Whakatane, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
10:45 am10:45 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

10:00 am10:00 Whakatane, New Zealand / 10:45 am10:45 CHAST

Whakatane, New Zealand CHAST
12am (midnight) 12:45 am
1am 1:45 am
2am 2:45 am
3am 3:45 am
4am 4:45 am
5am 5:45 am
6am 6:45 am
7am 7:45 am
8am 8:45 am
9am 9:45 am
10am 10:45 am
11am 11:45 am
12pm (noon) 12:45 pm
1pm 1:45 pm
2pm 2:45 pm
3pm 3:45 pm
4pm 4:45 pm
5pm 5:45 pm
6pm 6:45 pm
7pm 7:45 pm
8pm 8:45 pm
9pm 9:45 pm
10pm 10:45 pm
11pm 11:45 pm
0:00 0:45
1:00 1:45
2:00 2:45
3:00 3:45
4:00 4:45
5:00 5:45
6:00 6:45
7:00 7:45
8:00 8:45
9:00 9:45
10:00 10:45
11:00 11:45
12:00 12:45
13:00 13:45
14:00 14:45
15:00 15:45
16:00 16:45
17:00 17:45
18:00 18:45
19:00 19:45
20:00 20:45
21:00 21:45
22:00 22:45
23:00 23:45

Whakatane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whakatane Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Distretto di Whakatane, Fakatane, WHK, fakatany, hua ka ta ni, hwakatane, Факатане, ضلع وہاکاٹانے, فاکاتانی, ფაკატანე, 華卡塔尼, 화카타네
Population
18,602
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' S Latitude / 176° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64