New Zealand
NZDT
India
IST

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Whakatane, New Zealand is 1:30 pm13:30 in Puliyangudi, India

Whakatane to Puliyangudi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Whakatane which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Puliyangudi

9:00 pm21:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Whakatane, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Puliyangudi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Whakatane, New Zealand / 1:30 pm13:30 Puliyangudi, India

Whakatane, New Zealand Puliyangudi, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Whakatane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Whakatane Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Distretto di Whakatane, Fakatane, WHK, fakatany, hua ka ta ni, hwakatane, Факатане, ضلع وہاکاٹانے, فاکاتانی, ფაკატანე, 華卡塔尼, 화카타네
Population
18,602
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' S Latitude / 176° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Puliyangudi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Puliyangudi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Puliyangudi, Puliyankudi
Population
62,494
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 10' N Latitude / 77° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91