NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Whakatane, New Zealand is 9:30 am09:30 in Buchanan, Liberia

Whakatane to Buchanan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Whakatane which corresponds to 7am-9am in Buchanan

9:30 pm21:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Whakatane, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Buchanan, Liberia). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Whakatane, New Zealand / 9:30 am09:30 Buchanan, Liberia

Whakatane, New Zealand Buchanan, Liberia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Whakatane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whakatane Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Distretto di Whakatane, Fakatane, WHK, fakatany, hua ka ta ni, hwakatane, Факатане, ضلع وہاکاٹانے, فاکاتانی, ფაკატანე, 華卡塔尼, 화카타네
Population
18,602
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' S Latitude / 176° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Buchanan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Buchanan Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
B'jukenen, Biukenenas, Bjukenen, Buchanan, Byukenen, Fish Town, Grand Bassa, Lower Buchanan, UCN, bu kan nan, bukyanan, byukaeneon, bywkynn laybyrya, bywqnn, Бьюкенен, Бюкенен, Բուչանան, ביוקנן, بیوکینن، لائبیریا, ブキャナン, 布坎南, 뷰캐넌
Population
25,731
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 52' N Latitude / 10° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231