NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Whakatane, New Zealand is 8:30 am08:30 in Talamba, Pakistan

Whakatane to Talamba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Whakatane which corresponds to 8am-11am in Talamba

3:30 pm15:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Whakatane, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Talamba, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Whakatane, New Zealand / 8:30 am08:30 Talamba, Pakistan

Whakatane, New Zealand Talamba, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Whakatane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whakatane Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Distretto di Whakatane, Fakatane, WHK, fakatany, hua ka ta ni, hwakatane, Факатане, ضلع وہاکاٹانے, فاکاتانی, ფაკატანე, 華卡塔尼, 화카타네
Population
18,602
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' S Latitude / 176° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Talamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Talamba Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Talamba, Tolamba, Tulamba Town
Population
28,151
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 31' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92