New Zealand
NZDT
Russia
+08

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 5 hours ahead of
9:00 pm21:00 in Whakatane, New Zealand is 4:00 pm16:00 in Vikhorevka, Russia

Whakatane to Vikhorevka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Whakatane which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Vikhorevka

9:00 pm21:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Whakatane, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Vikhorevka, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Whakatane, New Zealand / 4:00 pm16:00 Vikhorevka, Russia

Whakatane, New Zealand Vikhorevka, Russia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Whakatane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Whakatane Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Distretto di Whakatane, Fakatane, WHK, fakatany, hua ka ta ni, hwakatane, Факатане, ضلع وہاکاٹانے, فاکاتانی, ფაკატანე, 華卡塔尼, 화카타네
Population
18,602
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' S Latitude / 176° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Vikhorevka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vikhorevka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vikhorevka, Вихоревка
Population
22,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 101° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7