NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Whakatane, New Zealand is 9:00 pm21:00 in Aileu, Timor Leste

Whakatane to Aileu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Whakatane which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Aileu

12:00 am00:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Whakatane, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Aileu, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Whakatane, New Zealand / 9:00 pm21:00 Aileu, Timor Leste

Whakatane, New Zealand Aileu, Timor Leste
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Whakatane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whakatane Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Distretto di Whakatane, Fakatane, WHK, fakatany, hua ka ta ni, hwakatane, Факатане, ضلع وہاکاٹانے, فاکاتانی, ფაკატანე, 華卡塔尼, 화카타네
Population
18,602
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' S Latitude / 176° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Aileu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Aileu Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Aileou, Aileu, Ajleu, Vila General Camona, Vila General Carmona, a yi lai wu, aylyw, Αϊλέου, Айлеу, Աիլեու, אילאו, ایلئو, 阿伊萊烏
Population
17,356
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 43' S Latitude / 125° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670