NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Whakatane, New Zealand is 12:30 am00:30 in Tajerouine, Tunisia

Whakatane to Tajerouine call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Whakatane which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Tajerouine

11:30 am11:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Whakatane, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CET (Central European Time) (Tajerouine, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Whakatane, New Zealand / 12:30 am00:30 Tajerouine, Tunisia

Whakatane, New Zealand Tajerouine, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Whakatane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whakatane Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Distretto di Whakatane, Fakatane, WHK, fakatany, hua ka ta ni, hwakatane, Факатане, ضلع وہاکاٹانے, فاکاتانی, ფაკატანე, 華卡塔尼, 화카타네
Population
18,602
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' S Latitude / 176° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Tajerouine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Tajerouine Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Tadjerouine, Tadjrouine, Tadjrouïne, Tajerouine
Population
18,909
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 53' N Latitude / 8° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216