NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 12 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Whangarei, New Zealand is 7:30 pm19:30 in Romorantin-Lanthenay, France

Whangarei to Romorantin-Lanthenay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Whangarei which corresponds to 7am-9am in Romorantin-Lanthenay

7:30 am07:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Whangarei, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CET (Central European Time) (Romorantin-Lanthenay, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 am07:30 Whangarei, New Zealand / 7:30 pm19:30 Romorantin-Lanthenay, France

Whangarei, New Zealand Romorantin-Lanthenay, France
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Whangarei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whangarei Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Distretto di Whangarei, Fangarei, Fangarej, Vangarei, Vangarejus, Vangarėjus, WRE, Whangarei, Whangarei-terenga-paraoa, Whangārei-terenga-paraoa, fanaryy, fangarei, hwang-alei, uangarei, wang a lei, Вангареи, Фангареи, Фангареј, فانارئی, უანგარეი, ファンガレイ, 旺阿雷, 황아레이
Population
50,900
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' S Latitude / 174° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Romorantin-Lanthenay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Romorantin-Lanthenay Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Romarantin, Romoranten-Lantene, Romorantin, luo mo lang tan lang te nai, romorantan-rantone, Роморантен-Лантене, ロモランタン=ラントネー, 罗莫朗坦朗特奈
Population
19,953
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 22' N Latitude / 1° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33