NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 11 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Whangarei, New Zealand is 7:30 pm19:30 in Chuhuyiv, Ukraine

Whangarei to Chuhuyiv call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Whangarei which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Chuhuyiv

6:30 am06:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Whangarei, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Chuhuyiv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Whangarei, New Zealand / 7:30 pm19:30 Chuhuyiv, Ukraine

Whangarei, New Zealand Chuhuyiv, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Whangarei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whangarei Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Distretto di Whangarei, Fangarei, Fangarej, Vangarei, Vangarejus, Vangarėjus, WRE, Whangarei, Whangarei-terenga-paraoa, Whangārei-terenga-paraoa, fanaryy, fangarei, hwang-alei, uangarei, wang a lei, Вангареи, Фангареи, Фангареј, فانارئی, უანგარეი, ファンガレイ, 旺阿雷, 황아레이
Population
50,900
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' S Latitude / 174° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Chuhuyiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chuhuyiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Chuguev, Chuguiv, Chuguyev, Chuhuyiv, Tschugujew, Чугуев, Чугуїв
Population
36,519
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 50' N Latitude / 36° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380