New Hampshire, USA
EST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 10 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Bedford, NH, USA is 7:00 am07:00 in Kanganpur, Pakistan

Bedford to Kanganpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Bedford which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Kanganpur

9:00 pm21:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Bedford, NH, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Kanganpur, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Bedford, NH, USA / 7:00 am07:00 Kanganpur, Pakistan

Bedford, NH, USA Kanganpur, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Bedford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bedford Facts

Country
USA
State
New Hampshire
Alternative Names
Bedford, Behdford, Narragansett Number 5, Souhegan East, bdfwrd nywhmpshayr, bedofodo, Бедфорд, Бэдфорд, بدفورد، نیوهمپشایر, بیڈفورڈ، نیو ہیمپشائر, ベドフォード
Population
21,188
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 56' N Latitude / 71° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kanganpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanganpur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kanganpur
Population
21,788
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 45' N Latitude / 74° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92