New Hampshire, USA
EST
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 11 hours behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Concord, NH, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Joymontop, Bangladesh

Concord to Joymontop call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Concord which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Joymontop

7:30 am07:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Concord, NH, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Joymontop, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Concord, NH, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Joymontop, Bangladesh

Concord, NH, USA Joymontop, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Concord Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Concord Facts

Country
USA
State
New Hampshire
Alternative Names
CON, Concord, Concord i New Hampshire, Kankord, Kon'kornt, Konkord, Konkorda, Konkordas, Konkords, Penacook, Pencook, Pennacook, Romford, Rumford, kamkorda, kang ke de, kankard, kankarda, kankart, knkwrd nywhmpshayr, kongkodeu, konkodo, kwnkwrd, qwnqwrd, Κόνκορντ, Канкорд, Конкорд, Կոնկորդ, קאנקארד, קונקורד, كونكورد, کنکورد، نیوهمپشایر, کنکورڈ, کونکورڈ، نیو ہیمپشائر, कङ्कर्द, कन्कर्ड, कन्कर्ड्, काँकोर्ड, காங்கர்ட், კონკორდი, コンコード, 康科德, 콩코드
Population
42,620
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 12' N Latitude / 71° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Joymontop Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joymontop Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Population
56,000
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 47' N Latitude / 90° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880