New Hampshire, USA
EST
Canada
PST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Concord, NH, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in White Rock, Canada

Concord to White Rock call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Concord which corresponds to 8am-3pm in White Rock

9:30 am09:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Concord, NH, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (White Rock, Canada). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Concord, NH, USA / 6:30 am06:30 White Rock, Canada

Concord, NH, USA White Rock, Canada
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Concord Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Concord Facts

Country
USA
State
New Hampshire
Alternative Names
CON, Concord, Concord i New Hampshire, Kankord, Kon'kornt, Konkord, Konkorda, Konkordas, Konkords, Penacook, Pencook, Pennacook, Romford, Rumford, kamkorda, kang ke de, kankard, kankarda, kankart, knkwrd nywhmpshayr, kongkodeu, konkodo, kwnkwrd, qwnqwrd, Κόνκορντ, Канкорд, Конкорд, Կոնկորդ, קאנקארד, קונקורד, كونكورد, کنکورد، نیوهمپشایر, کنکورڈ, کونکورڈ، نیو ہیمپشائر, कङ्कर्द, कन्कर्ड, कन्कर्ड्, काँकोर्ड, காங்கர்ட், კონკორდი, コンコード, 康科德, 콩코드
Population
42,620
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 12' N Latitude / 71° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

White Rock Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

White Rock Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Vajt Rok, White Rock, bai shi, howaitorokku, hwaiteulog, wayt rak brytysh klmbya, wayt rwk, Вајт Рок, وائٹ راک, وائٹ راک، برٹش کولمبیا, وايت روك, وایت راک ، بریتیش کلمبیا, ホワイトロック, 白石, 화이트록
Population
66,450
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 01' N Latitude / 122° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1