New Hampshire, USA
EDT
France
CEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Dover, NH, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in Hyeres, France

Dover to Hyeres call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Dover which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Hyeres

12:30 am00:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Dover, NH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hyeres, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Dover, NH, USA / 6:30 am06:30 Hyeres, France

Dover, NH, USA Hyeres, France
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Dover Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Dover Facts

Country
USA
State
New Hampshire
Alternative Names
Bristol, Cochecho, Cocheco, Douvur, Dovehr, Dover, Dover i New Hampshire, Hilton's Point, Nachwanach, Newichwannock, Northam, Quochecho, Winichahanat, doba, duo fu, dwfr, dwwr nywhmpshayr, Довер, Довэр, Доувър, دوفر, دوور، نیوهمپشایر, ڈوور، نیو ہیمپشائر, ドーバー, 多佛
Population
30,880
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 11' N Latitude / 70° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hyeres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hyeres Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Er, Hyeres, Hyeres les Palmiers, Hyerès, Hyères, Hyères les Palmiers, Ier, Ieras, Jer, XHE, ayyr, hyyrys, ieru, yeleu, yi ai lei, Єр, Јер, Иер, Йер, ایئر, هييريس, イエール, 伊埃雷, 예르
Population
50,487
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 07' N Latitude / 6° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33