EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
5:30 am05:30 in Dover, NH, USA is 1:00 pm13:00 in Lahijan, Iran

Dover to Lahijan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Dover which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in Lahijan

5:30 am05:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Dover, NH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Lahijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Dover, NH, USA / 1:00 pm13:00 Lahijan, Iran

Dover, NH, USA Lahijan, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Dover Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dover Facts

Country
USA
State
New Hampshire
Alternative Names
Bristol, Cochecho, Cocheco, Douvur, Dovehr, Dover, Dover i New Hampshire, Hilton's Point, Nachwanach, Newichwannock, Northam, Quochecho, Winichahanat, doba, duo fu, dwfr, dwwr nywhmpshayr, Довер, Довэр, Доувър, دوفر, دوور، نیوهمپشایر, ڈوور، نیو ہیمپشائر, ドーバー, 多佛
Population
30,880
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 11' N Latitude / 70° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Lahijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lahijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Lahijan, Lāhījān, lahyjan, لاهیجان
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 50° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98