EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
IRKST
Irkutsk Summer Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind of Irkutsk Summer Time
3:00 am03:00 in Dover, NH, USA is 4:00 pm16:00 in IRKST

Dover to IRKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Dover which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in IRKST

3:00 am03:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Dover, NH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Irkutsk Summer Time (IRKST). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Dover, NH, USA / 4:00 pm16:00 IRKST

Dover, NH, USA IRKST
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Dover Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dover Facts

Country
USA
State
New Hampshire
Alternative Names
Bristol, Cochecho, Cocheco, Douvur, Dovehr, Dover, Dover i New Hampshire, Hilton's Point, Nachwanach, Newichwannock, Northam, Quochecho, Winichahanat, doba, duo fu, dwfr, dwwr nywhmpshayr, Довер, Довэр, Доувър, دوفر, دوور، نیوهمپشایر, ڈوور، نیو ہیمپشائر, ドーバー, 多佛
Population
30,880
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 11' N Latitude / 70° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1