Nicaragua
CST
BOT
Bolivia Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind Bolivia Time
9:00 pm21:00 in La Paz Centro, Nicaragua is 11:00 pm23:00 in BOT

La Paz Centro to BOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in La Paz Centro which corresponds to 10am-6pm in BOT

9:00 pm21:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Paz Centro, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Bolivia Time (BOT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 La Paz Centro, Nicaragua / 11:00 pm23:00 BOT

La Paz Centro, Nicaragua BOT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

La Paz Centro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Paz Centro Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
La Paz, La Paz Central, La Paz Centro, Paz Central
Population
23,481
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 20' N Latitude / 86° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Bolivia Time

Offset: BOT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

BOT Time Zone Geo Map
BOT timezone map

BOT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for BOT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time