Nicaragua
CST
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind
2:00 am02:00 in La Paz Centro, Nicaragua is 4:00 am04:00 in Cacoal, Brazil

La Paz Centro to Cacoal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in La Paz Centro which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Cacoal

2:00 am02:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Paz Centro, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Cacoal, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 La Paz Centro, Nicaragua / 4:00 am04:00 Cacoal, Brazil

La Paz Centro, Nicaragua Cacoal, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

La Paz Centro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Paz Centro Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
La Paz, La Paz Central, La Paz Centro, Paz Central
Population
23,481
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 20' N Latitude / 86° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Cacoal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cacoal Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Cacoal, Cacual, Kakoal, OAL, Какоал
Population
55,560
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 26' S Latitude / 61° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55