Nicaragua
CST
KST
Pyongyang Time
GMT +8:30

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 14 hours and 30 minutes behind Pyongyang Time
12:00 am00:00 in La Paz Centro, Nicaragua is 2:30 pm14:30 in KST

La Paz Centro to KST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in La Paz Centro which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in KST

12:00 am00:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Paz Centro, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Pyongyang Time (KST). Offset UTC +8:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 La Paz Centro, Nicaragua / 2:30 pm14:30 KST

La Paz Centro, Nicaragua KST
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

La Paz Centro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Paz Centro Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
La Paz, La Paz Central, La Paz Centro, Paz Central
Population
23,481
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 20' N Latitude / 86° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Pyongyang Time

Offset: KST is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Daylight Saving: Pyongyang Time (KST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore KST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Pyongyang Time remains the same

KST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0830 - basic
  • +08:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0830 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
KST Abbreviation: Several time zones share KST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Korea Standard Time - UTC +9
  • Pyongyang Time - UTC +8:30
  • Krasnoyarsk Standard Time - UTC +7