Nicaragua
CST
Ohio, USA
EST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 1 hours behind EST (Eastern Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in La Paz Centro, Nicaragua is 2:30 am02:30 in Lorain, OH, USA

La Paz Centro to Lorain call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in La Paz Centro which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Lorain

1:30 am01:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Paz Centro, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Lorain, OH, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 La Paz Centro, Nicaragua / 2:30 am02:30 Lorain, OH, USA

La Paz Centro, Nicaragua Lorain, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

La Paz Centro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Paz Centro Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
La Paz, La Paz Central, La Paz Centro, Paz Central
Population
23,481
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 20' N Latitude / 86° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Lorain Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lorain Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Black River, Black River Settlement, Blackriver, Charleston, Charlestown, Lorain, Lorehjn, Lorejn, Loren, Mouth of Black River, luo lan, lwryn, lwryn awhayw, lwryyn, rorein, Лорейн, Лорен, Лорэйн, לוריין, لورين, لورین، اوهایو, لورین، اوہائیو, ロレイン, 洛兰
Population
63,647
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 27' N Latitude / 82° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1